?

Log in

 
 
16 October 2014 @ 10:20 pm
Fukka loves Kawai  
Hello \(^o^)/
I somehow felt like translating a little thing. I'm sorry I don't do longer things orz I have no time (or don't take it). But I'm actually so bad at translating, maybe it's better like that idk ( ̄▽ ̄)

This is Fukka being asked by Hasshi to tell 30 things he loves about Kawai \(^o^)/ Thank you Hasshi \(^o^)/


This is in a corner in which Hasshi gives muchaburi to Jrs.
I hope you'll manage to understand how the thing is arranged orz

fukka kawai suki na tokoro
Thanks yoshiko_mama for the scans~


Hasshi senpai ga Jr ni muchaburi shichau yo!!!! (vol9)
(Hasshi senpai does absurd requests to Jr!!!!”)

This month, it is the kouhai Fukasawa, who has a master-student relation (?!) with Kawai Fumito. Is his Kawai LOVE real…?

Hasshi-senpai : “Say 30 things you like about Fumito!”


1) First, he’s kind!
2) He looks well after his kouhais
3) He’s funny
4) His face is well arranged (?) didn't really know how to say that

“……..umm” (← “there’s still a lot left!” retorts Juri.) “At this pace it will finish tomorrow (laugh) Isn’t this muchaburi too much?!” he says back angry

5) His hair quality is good
6) He has a tall nose
7) He’s good at talking
8) He has beautiful hands
9) His body is overall well balanced
10) He can properly switch from on to off
11) He always treats me for meals

“How many are there now?? I actually already feel like crying (laugh)” he’s ready to flee?! (laugh)

12) He has a good fashion sense
13) The things he has are fashionable
14) Even though he messes around that much, he can play drums
15) He has a high ability to produce

"Aaah that's bad! But I don't want to give up now. If I can't say it I'm not a real fan of Kawai"

16) He has a nice laugh
17) He’s good at getting along with people
18) He looks really cool on still pictures!
19) He doesn’t complain
20) He has beautiful eyes!
21) He has almost no armpit hair!
22) He’s good at singing

“I can’t anymore. I only think about bad things (laugh)” he’s at his limit…

23) His dancing is noisy (laugh)
24) He can read the atmosphere
25) He tells me my faults
26) The scent in his dressing room smells good
27) He thinks about fans
28) He has a long face but his head is actually small

“I’m absolutely not attacking him with the 28th. I’m really praising him!”

29) His eyelashes are long
30) His impersonations are quite alike

“I managed to say 30 things!” \(^o^)/
Time : 11min 30s !


Yay! aw my english is so bad

Last time I tried saying the things I liked about Fukka I only said 21 haha 30 is actually a lot (though I'm sure I could find 30 if I tried hard)
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Hey! Say! JUMP - Weekender
 
 
 
merry_jophinechan on October 17th, 2014 03:06 am (UTC)
Ahahaha LOL, thanks for translating :D.. it's funny when Fukka said he just remember the "bad" things haha.. Thank you very much >~
Motus: Wink up juillet 09 IwaFukamotusama on October 17th, 2014 10:23 am (UTC)
You're welcome ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ
I kind of understand what he's saying, I myself ended up thinking about his bad things after the good things... 8D
merry_jophinechan on October 20th, 2014 03:14 am (UTC)
Ahahaha.. i 'm happy to found out your translation about Suno~~~ .. It's very rare to find their new magazine translation TOT.. Thanks again :)
Motusmotusama on October 20th, 2014 09:54 am (UTC)
You're welcome xD I should try to translate more, but it takes so much time... orz (and I'm never satisfied with what I do xD)
merry_jophinechan on October 21st, 2014 03:03 am (UTC)
ahaha i know, but thanks a lot.. i'm always supporting your hardwork :) . . . but it's so sad, don't you? there is no one share crea fanaudio TOT, i want to hear Shota's murasaki :3
Motusmotusama on October 21st, 2014 04:36 pm (UTC)
don't say that, I'm not working hard... _(:3 」∠ )_
Aah yeah fanaudios are pretty hard to find... I somehow managed to find last year's but no news for this year =(
himaorihimaori on October 17th, 2014 11:05 am (UTC)
Lol~~~ He's so funny. Everything from Kawai becomes "pretty" in his eyes. Ha ha ha....

Thank you for translating!

PS: BTW, this morning Snow Man fans keep tweeting the article about Snow Man (I think they extracted from Josei Seven magazine's interview). Even Yahoo News posted it. I was like "Eh?" Ha ha ha.....
Motus: Dancing Snow Menmotusama on October 17th, 2014 11:10 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Well, when you have to say so many things, you start saying whatever you can xD

Yes, I saw! Seems like the Josei Seven issue is almost sold out and that their interview got quite noticed over the net! (or sth) I'm happy to see another proof of Snow Man's popularity~
himaorihimaori on October 17th, 2014 07:10 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha... Really? Almost sold out? OMG~~~ I asked my friend to buy one for me but she was too busy to buy it. I hope there is still a copy for me.

And I tried to use google translate to understand the article. At the start they mentioned the incident of Crea this year that a thousand of people lining up for tickets. I feel so proud of my boys. I think this fact is one of those what make Snow Man fans proud and prove our boys' popularity.

PS: Have you read the magazine cross talk between Fukka and a boy (I think his name is Mizuki) about Kawai. Fukka was jealous that Kawai favored Mizuki boy over him and Fukka's fans wrote him letter talking about it. It was so cute. <3
Motusmotusama on October 18th, 2014 12:00 pm (UTC)
Seems like it's really hard to find! I hope she'll manage to get one for you ._.

Do you manage to understand something with google translate? xD; Yes they talk again about Kurie, and if Josei seven does get sold out, it would be another great achievement. (well Snow Man aren't the only one on that magazine but xD)

Yes, Kobayashi Mizuki! They're both cute about Kawai :P But they love him in a bit different ways, and Fukka is already so close to him anyway xD The fact that Kawai said he prefers Mizuki itself proves it.
himaorihimaori on October 18th, 2014 01:28 pm (UTC)
I really hope I can get one. My friend said that she would be busy for the whole next week so I'm really worried that I cannot get one. *Sigh*

I know Josei Seven also included Johnny's West in this issue. But somehow I feel that it's more about Snow Man that this issue is almost sold out. (I'm too biased I know it). Lol~~~

Well, usually it does not make sense when it comes to google translate but I try to get the gist of the translation at least. Ha ha ha.... Becoz I don't know Japanese and google translate is the only method that I can understand Japanese and news of Snow Man. >.
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 17th, 2014 11:23 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for translating <3
wah... fukka is very close with kawai :O
Motusmotusama on October 17th, 2014 11:27 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Yeah he managed to get very close to him! That's unfair to all the other fans of Kawai!! xD
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 17th, 2014 12:13 pm (UTC)
Fukka makes Kawai's fans envy? lol XD
Motusmotusama on October 17th, 2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
Maybe he does! :P Not every fan gets to have meals and hang out with their idol!
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 17th, 2014 02:22 pm (UTC)
then...... I envy with Kawai, because he can hang out with fukka lol XD *okay, this is not funny, sorry* XDD
Motusmotusama on October 17th, 2014 02:25 pm (UTC)
I agree!! Last night I dreamt that Fukka invited me to have a drink but that was just a dream... D:
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 17th, 2014 02:44 pm (UTC)
Hahaha XD that's great, although it's only dream !!!
I never had dream about the boys... I don't know why
Many fans said that A B C D came to her dream, but I never T____T
Motusmotusama on October 17th, 2014 02:52 pm (UTC)
Ooh that's sad =( The other day I also dreamt that I was friend with Fukka haha that feels so good ♥ (we can only live this in our dreams D:)
I often dream of Fukka or Snow Man, but I think it's because I'm basically always thinking about them, they're always in my head so they're in my dreams too xD But most of the time they're just here not caring about me and that's just frustrating 8D
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 17th, 2014 03:07 pm (UTC)
yeahh It's kinda sad T____T
I always think about Shin or Ganchan or SZ Kento but they never came in my dream lol XD
wahhh...... I envy with you :333 lol but they often ignore you in dreams xD
Motusmotusama on October 17th, 2014 03:12 pm (UTC)
I guess it depends on people... =/
I actually realized I loved Fukka the first time he appeared in my dreams haha xD (yeah that sounds weird)
Yes, most of the time they just don't care much D: The best times we're friends. I never have romantic relations with Snow Man in my dreams though xDD
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 18th, 2014 02:10 am (UTC)
lol maybe yes XD
your ichiban is fukka? and then you must be very happy met him in your dream XDD
you just their friend in your dream? It's okay because many romantic relationship started with friendship (?) *what is this* lol XDD
Motusmotusama on October 18th, 2014 12:02 pm (UTC)
Didn't you have a look at my LJ? Because the answer is pretty obvious 8D
Yes I love Fukka the most! And yes that always makes me really happy to have him in my dreams xD (he was there again today!)

Yes but dreams are too short, it never evolves enough... D:
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 18th, 2014 01:06 pm (UTC)
Yeahhh there is word "FUKKA biased" XDDD
hahaha he's visited you again??? O.O
lucky!!! XDDD
though it's short, it has a deep meaning, right? lol
Motusmotusama on October 18th, 2014 05:01 pm (UTC)
Yes, obvious, right? 8D (I wasn't the one who decided to put that background, it's my friend that did it on her own! D:)
Yes he came again~ well he was being some cute fresh salaryman or sth like that xD
I'm not sure there is much meaning to my dreams \o/
niawijayantiniawijayanti on October 19th, 2014 12:29 am (UTC)
Lol... but, Its looks good XD Everyone can know that you're fukka biased 8D
Fresh salaryman? *imagined that* XDD
Maybe someday you'll meet fukka like that? Lol *please ignore this* XD
Yokiyoki_seity on October 17th, 2014 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you for translation!
So funny :D Evil Hasshi made Fukka think a lot xD
Motusmotusama on October 17th, 2014 04:04 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
Yeah he wasn't very kind with that one xD (but that's good, keep on like that Hasshi)
Dey': SHARK HiraShodeydeyday on October 18th, 2014 10:31 am (UTC)
Merciiii pour la traduction !!!
J'adore !! (et j'oublie à chaque fois le nom de ton LJ.... heureusement il y a quelques indices qui montrent que c'est toi XDD ♥)
Motusmotusama on October 18th, 2014 12:04 pm (UTC)
De rien ! \o/
Quand je l'ai créé je connaissais pas Fukka, et no more wait n'existait même pas encore, je pouvais pas l'appeler yothatsright xD
yuka_kyoyuka_kyo on October 18th, 2014 11:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for translating~~
It's so funny especially at the point no. 21.
I think its a little bit weird when he mentioned that. (O_o)
Motusmotusama on October 19th, 2014 08:20 am (UTC)
You're welcome~
Haha yeah that's weird xD But he didn't know what to say anymore and well, Fukka is weird anyway